CTS Turbo ·Part no.: CTS-EM-B8-50D

CTS Turbo Street Sport Engine Mount – 50 Durometer for B8/B8.5

CTS Turbo
Out of stock Out of stock
MOQ1
Secure PaymentsProtected checkout
Fast ShippingWorldwide delivery
Easy ReturnsStraightforward support

The CTS street performance engine mounts are a perfect upgrade for your factory mounts which are known to wear over time leading to drivetrain play and sloppiness during shifting. A void-free non-liquid construction using 50 Durometer rubber offers a significant upgrade to performance and feel over the stock mount. The result is a significant improvement in stiffness over stock that is daily driving friendly.

Features:

  • 50 Durometer Rubber construction
  • No CEL, resistor harnesses built in
  • Cast aluminum wrap-around OEM style body
  • Direct bolt on replacement for OEM mount
  • More direct shifting
  • Improved power transfer

Included:

• CTS Turbo Street Sport Engine Mount with 50 Durometer insert

Application:

2009 – 2016 Audi A4 (B8) 3.2L FSI (It Will fit 2.0 TFSI, but with noticeable vibration increase over stock.)
2010 – 2017 Audi S4 (B8) 3.0 TFSI
2008 – 2017 Audi Q5/SQ5 (B8) 3.0TFSI, 3.2L FSI
2008 – 2017 Audi S5 (B8) 3.0 TFSI
2012 – 2017 Audi A7 (C7/C7.5) 3.0 TFSI
2012 – 2017 Audi A6 (C7/C7.5) 3.0 TFSI

SOLD INDIVIDUALLY, EACH VEHICLES REQUIRES TWO (2)

VehicleChassisYearsEngine
AudiA4CTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2009–2016—
AudiA6CTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2012–2017—
AudiA7CTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2012–2017—
AudiS4CTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2009–2016—
AudiS5CTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2008–2017—

Write a review

Please login or register to review