CTS Turbo ·Part no.: CTS-A90-HX

CTS Turbo BMW G2x/G4x and Toyota A9x GR Supra Heat Exchanger

CTS Turbo
Out of stock Out of stock
MOQ1
Secure PaymentsProtected checkout
Fast ShippingWorldwide delivery
Easy ReturnsStraightforward support

CTS Turbo is proud to announce our Front Mount Heat Exchanger for the Toyota Supra A90/91 and BMW G-series B46/B48/B58 platform.

The factory front-mounted heat exchanger is small and not efficient enough to provide enough cooling to tuned  B46/B48/B58 engines. We designed our heat exchange to overcome that problem. The double-pass core was made to be higher flowing and larger than the factory but still drop into the stock location. CNC machined mounting points and hose connections allow for a seamless install without any need to cut or trim any factory parts.

Keep your B46/B48/B58 running cool and reliably with CTS Turbo Front Mount Heat Exchanger.

Features:

  • CNC machined mounting points and hose connection for factory fitment
  • Drop-in design
  • Smooth bends on the coolant connections
  • High-efficiency double-pass aluminum core
  • Hand-welded and pressure tested
  • Lowers intake air temperature
  • Installation hardware included
  • Fully compatible with factory rock guard, simply transfer the factory parts over
  • Replaces OE#: 16400-WAA03 and 17118666811

Vehicle Fitment (B4x 2.0T and B58 3.0T engines):

  • 2022-2024 BMW G42 M240i
  • 2019-2024 BMW G20 M340i
  • 2021-2024 BMW G22/G23/G26 M440i
  • 2020-2024 BMW G29 Z4 M40i
  • 2022-2024 BMW G42 230i
  • 2019-2024 BMW G20 330i
  • 2021-2024 BMW G22/G23/G26 430i
  • 2019-2024 BMW G29 Z4 30i
  • 2020-2024 Toyota GR Supra (3.0T)
  • 2021-2024 Toyota GR Supra (2.0T)
VehicleChassisYearsEngine
BMW330iCTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2018–2021—
BMWM340iCTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2019–2021—
BMWZ4 30iCTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2018–2021—
BMWZ4 M40iCTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2019–2022—
ToyotaSupraCTS Turbo Vehicle Fitment table—2020–2021—

Write a review

Please login or register to review